OUTREACH ACTIVITIES – SUB-COMMITTEES

OUTREACH ACTIVITIES: SUB-COMMITTEES

SENIORS / ADULT PROGRAM
Ms. Lakshmi Sundararaman, Coordinator
Ms. Radhika Mohan, Coordinator
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Ms. Chandra Ganeshkumar
Ms. Syamala Das
Ms. Bhavani Srinivasan
Ms. Usha Shah
Mr. Hira Modi
Ms. Radha Sankar

YOUTH GROUP
Nidhi Mahadevan
Siddhartha Venkatesh
Sahithi Attada
Sujay Sundar
Tarun Vaidhyanathan
Shreya Kannan
Sruthi Raja
Siri Ravi
Adisri Rajkumar
Deetya Vinod
Akshaya Sundarraj
Raghav Ramkumar
Shubha Rajagopal
Athesh Suresh
Keya Chhabra
Mr. Arun Kumar, Advisor
Dr. Mala Balakumar, Advisor
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Advisor
Mr. P. Selvanathan, Advisor
Mr. N. Desai, Advisor
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur, Advisor

EDUCATION / PATASALA Program
Ms. Prema Desai, Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal, Co-Coordinator
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur
Ms. Shrividya Iyer
Ms. Kalyani Ravishankar
Dr. Malini Ravi

CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Mrs Indira Narasimharajan, Coordinator
Ms. Lakshmi Sundararaman, Co-Coordinator
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Ms. Malathi Padmanabhan
Mr. Narayanan Venkatramani
Ms. Laxmi Chandrasekhar
Ms. Nivedita Shivraj

IT (Information Technology) & SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE
Mr. Shiv Venkatram, Coordinator
Mr. Vinod Narayanan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Mahesh Domala
Mr. Prasad Venkatakrishnan

AKSHAYAM – YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE
Ms. Abiramy Logeswaran, Coordinator
Ms. Sveta Padmanabhan, Coordinator
Mr. Vignesh Thandapani, Coordinator
Mr. Murali Bharadwaj, Coordinator
Ms. Divya Dayal
Ms. Sandhiya Kannan
Mr. Karthick Ravishankar
Ms. Krithika Ravishankar
Ms. Soumeya Murthy
Mr. Sumanth Murthy
Mr. Srini Narasimharajan
Ms. Smruthi Balasubramanian
Ms. Alekya Kaveti
Ms. Divya Vanka
Ms. Priya Madhavan
Ms. Deepika Namboothri
Mr. Amar Shukla
Mr. Hiten Patel
Ms. Maitreyi Shukla
Ms. Keerthi Sanghishetty
Mr. Jagan Mohan Sanghishetty

VOLUNTEERS COMMITTEE
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Ms. Prema Desai
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Dr. K. Balasubramanian
Mr. Krishna N. Murthy
Ms. Rajee Sundar Iyer
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Mr. Ravishankar Nanju
Mr. Kalyani Ravishankar
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Ms. Hyma Reddy
Ms. Usha Raj

INTERFAITH & SPECIAL Programs
Mr. P.R. Mohan, Coordinator
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur, Co-Coordinator
Mr. N. Desai
Ms. Rajee Sundar Iyer
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Prema Desai
Ms. Kalyani Ravishankar

COMMUNITY, LIAISON & ACTIVITIES
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Mr. Kris Ram
Ms. Harini Bangera
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Ms. Malathi Padmanabhan
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Mr. N. Desai
Ms. Rupa Dayal
Ms. Gnanawathy Hareendran
Ms. Prema Desai
Mr. K.V. Karthick Babu
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha

SEVA & DISASTER-AID Program
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal, Co-Coordinator
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Dr. K. Balasubramanian
Ms. Harini Bangera
Ms. Malleswari Balasubramanian
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Ms. Prema Desai
Mr. Ravishankar Nanju
Ms. Rupa Dayal
Mr. Krishna N. Murthy
Mr. Vijay Patel
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Ms. Kumudha Venkat

HEALTH & WELLNESS COMMITTEE
Dr. Gaddam Reddy, Coordinator
Dr. Sai Veeramachaneni, Co-Coordinator
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Shrividya Iyer
Dr. K. Balasubramanian
Mr. Sanjay Attada
Mr. Vijay Patel
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Ms. Sara Patel
Dr. Viren L. Jhaveri
Dr. Sharmila Jhaveri

SECURITY COMMITTEE
Mr. Kris Ram
Mr. Narendra Desai
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Mr. Krishna N. Murthy
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Mr. Vinod Narayanan
Mr. Ravishankar Nanju
Mr. Venkata Krishnan Sathiyamoorthy
Mr. Arun Kumar
Ms. Abiramy Logeswaran
Ms. Chandralekha Sundar
Ms. Divya Vanka
Ms. Geetha Vishwanathan
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Ms. Kalyana Ravishanakr
Ms. Malathi Vinod
Ms. Priya Patel
Ms. Sandhiya Kannan
Ms. Shobha Chikkerur
Ms. Uma Kannan
Mr. Prasad Venkatakrishnan
Mr. Narayanan Venkatramani
Mr. Vijay Patel
Ms. Shrividya Iyer

preloader