OUTREACH ACTIVITIES – SUB-COMMITTEES

OUTREACH ACTIVITIES: SUB-COMMITTEES

SENIORS / ADULT PROGRAM
Ms. Radhika Mohan, Coordinator
Ms. Lakshmi Sundararaman, Coordinator
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Ms. Chandra Ganeshkumar
Ms. Syamala Das
Ms. Bhavani Srinivasan
Ms. Usha Shah
Mr. Hira Modi
Ms. Radha Sankar

YOUTH GROUP
Nidhi Mahadevan
Siddhartha Ventakesh
Sahithi Attada
Samskruthi Attada
Sujay Sundar
Tarun Vaidhyanathan
Shreya Kannan
Sruthi Raja
Siri Ravi
Adisri Rajkumar
Deetya Vinod
Akshaya Sundarraj
Raghav Ramkumar
Athesh Suresh
Nitin Mahadevan
Kavya Bhat
Pranathi Bhat
Asmita Saha
Vigneshwari Sivakumar
Shivani Kumar
Mr. Arun Kumar, Advisor
Dr. Mala Balakumar, Advisor
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Advisor
Ms. Prema Desai, Advisor
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur, Advisor

PATASALA COMMITTEE
Ms. Prema Desai, Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur
Ms. Shrividya Iyer
Ms. Deepa Subramanian

CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Ms Indira Narasimharajan, Coordinator
Ms. Lakshmi Sundararaman, Co-Coordinator
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Ms. Malathi Padmanabhan
Mr. Narayanan Venkatramani
Ms. Laxmi Chandrasekhar
Ms. Nivedita Shivraj

IT (Information Technology) & SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE
Mr. Shiv Venkatram, Coordinator
Mr. Vinod Narayanan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Mahesh Domala
Mr. Prasad Venkatakrishnan
Mr. Ravi Chikkerur

AKSHAYAM – YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE
Ms. Abiramy Logeswaran, Coordinator
Ms. Sveta Padmanabhan
Ms. Soumeya Ananthakrishnan
Mr. Karthick Ravishankar
Ms. Krithika Ravishankar
Mr. Vikram Ramnarain
Ms. Soumeya Murthy
Mr. Sumanth Murthy
Mr. Srini Narasimharajan
Ms. Smruthi Balasubramanian
Ms. Divya Vanka
Ms. Deepika Namboothri
Mr. Amar Shukla
Mr. Hiten Patel
Ms. Maitreyi Shukla
Mr. Aditya Bhattacharjee
Ms. Aishwariya Rajan
Mr. Bharani Subramani
Ms. Keerthana Jyotheeswara Pillai
Ms. Paromita De
Ms. Praggya Shankar
Ms. Shiela G.
Ms. Ekta Bhatia
Mr. Karthik Ramkrishnan
Ms. Sushmitha Krishnamoorthy
Mr. Vignesh Thandapani
Mr. Murali Bharadwaj
Ms. Divya Dayal
Ms. Sandhiya Kannan
Ms. Devanshi Patrawala

VOLUNTEERS COMMITTEE
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Ms. Prema Desai
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Dr. K. Balasubramanian
Mr. Krishna N. Murthy
Ms. Rajee Sundar Iyer
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Ms. Hyma Reddy

INTERFAITH & SPECIAL Programs
Mr. P.R. Mohan, Coordinator
Mr. Chandrashekar Vellur, Co-Coordinator
Mr. N. Desai
Ms. Rajee Sundar Iyer
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Prema Desai
Mr. Ravi Sivachariar

COMMUNITY, LIAISON & ACTIVITIES
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan, Co-Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Mr. Kris Ram
Ms. Harini Bangera
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Ms. Malathi Padmanabhan
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Mr. N. Desai
Ms. Rupa Dayal
Ms. Gnanawathy Hareendran
Ms. Prema Desai
Mr. K.V. Karthick Babu
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha

SEVA & DISASTER-AID Program
Mr. Arun Kumar, Coordinator
Mr. Vinay Dayal, Co-Coordinator
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Indira Narasimharajan
Mr. P.R. Mohan
Dr. K. Balasubramanian
Ms. Harini Bangera
Ms. Malleswari Balasubramanian
Ms. Radhika Mohan
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Ms. Prema Desai
Ms. Rupa Dayal
Mr. Krishna N. Murthy
Mr. Vijay Patel
Mr. P. Selvanathan
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Ms. Kumudha Venkat

HEALTH & WELLNESS COMMITTEE
Dr. Sai Veeramachaneni, Coordinator
Dr. Mala Balakumar
Ms. Shrividya Iyer
Mr. Sanjay Attada
Mr. Vijay Patel
Mr. Gnanendra Sinha
Ms. Sara Patel

SECURITY COMMITTEE
Mr. Venkatakrishnan Sathiyamoorthy, Coordinator
Mr. Kris Ram
Mr. Narendra Desai
Mr. Krishnan Vaidyanathan
Mr. Vinay Dayal
Mr. Vinod Narayanan
Mr. Arun Kumar
Ms. Abiramy Logeswaran
Ms. Chandralekha Sundar
Ms. Geetha Vishwanathan
Ms. Jyoti Vaidyanathan
Ms. Malathi Vinod
Ms. Priya Patel
Ms. Sandhiya Kannan
Ms. Shobha Chikkerur
Ms. Uma Kannan
Mr. Vijay Patel
Ms. Shrividya Iyer
Ms. Rupa Dayal

preloader